null

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: June 2018

Last Updated: 5th February 2021

Introduction and Consent

The privacy of your personal information is a priority forZero Proof Australia Pty Ltd (ABN97 630 554 853) herein referred to as Lyre’s and its group companies (“Lyre’s”, “we”, “us”, “our”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose and handle any personal information we collect from you, and how to contact us if you wish to access or correct your personal information, or complain about a breach of your privacy. 

We collect, use and are responsible for certain personal information about you. We comply with the Australian PrivacyPrinciples contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)We may also be regulated under theGeneral Data Protection Regulation which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as ‘controller’ of that personal information for the purposes of those laws. 

By using our website or submitting personal information to us you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time if our practices change. Please do not use the website or submit any personal information if you do not agree with its terms. You may find links to other websites not operated by Lyre’s but which are accessible through our websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such websites and you should consult the privacy policy of any other website you enter.

What kinds of personal information do we collect and how?

When you interact with Lyre’s including by purchasing products, subscribing to our loyalty program, creating an account online, in store, over the phone, via email, or via social media, we may collect and hold personal information about you. Personal information means information or pieces of information that could allow you to be personally identified. This enables us to identify you and provide you with information about Lyre’s products and services and allows us to facilitate any purchases or other enquiries. This information may include your name, address, phone number, screen name, email address, credit card information, shopping habits, preferences and health information.
 
We may also collect your personal information about you indirectly from third parties where you have agreed with them that your information may be disclosed to us, and with whom we have business relationships.
 
The following table contains further details of when we collect personal information, what we collect as well as how we use it:
 
 

When information is collected

What information we ask for

How and why we use your information

When you register with us

Email address

Address

Phone number

Date of birth

We ask for this:

— to create and manage your account with us

— To assist with shipping/delivery

— To communicate with you about your account

If opting in for further communication:

— To ensure we don’t communicate with subscribers who are underage

— To send you birthday discount coupons

— To send you communications about our goods, services, promotions via email, text or direct mail out.

Your information will be stored in two platforms that are integrated via APIs therefore no manual handling of data takes place. Your account information will be store in a Bigcommerce website backend and if you choose to subscribe your information will also be pushed across to dotdigital (our email send provider platform)

We rely on our contract with you and our legitimate interest in providing goods and services in the manner that we believe you expect as the lawful basis for collecting and using your personal information.

We will keep this information until:

— you close your account with us

— we close your account

 

When you subscribe with us

Email address

Obtained via email subscription opt in forms across the Lyre’s website

Used to send communications

We rely on our agreement with you and our legitimate interest in providing promotional communications about our goods and services in the manner that we believe you expect as the lawful basis for collecting and using your personal information.

Stored in dotdigital email send provider platform.

We will keep your information until:

— you unsubscribe from us

— we unsubscribe you

Your details will remain on dotdigital and marked as suppressed to ensure you will no longer receive communication.

When you order with us

Email address

Address

Phone number

Credit card information

Obtained via Lyre’s website checkout form

Used to fulfil orders and send transactional communications

We rely on our contract with you and our legitimate interest in providing goods and services in the manner that we believe you expect as the lawful basis for collecting and using your personal information.

Stored in bigcommerce website backend. Order details are then passed via API or manually exported and imported to the external 3PL warehouse system (Brandlink / My Brand platform) for packing and fulfilment and sent onto shipping providers for delivery. Credit card information will be hashed in the backend of BigCommerce and not accessible to any staff/users and credit card information will not be passed onto warehouse or shipping providers.

We will keep your information until you request order history deletion from us

 

When you enquire with us

Email address

Address

Company names

Phone number

 

Obtained via Lyre’s:

  1. Contact us page
  2. Trade enquiries page
  3. Shipping & Returns page

Used to address customer service enquiries

We rely on our contract with you and our legitimate interest in providing goods and services in the manner that we believe you expect as the lawful basis for collecting and using your personal information.

Enquiries are not stored within the bigcommerce website backend. Your enquiry goes straight to the customer service email account inbox that is managed by Lyre’s customer service team. Pending upon the nature of your enquiry your information will be forwarded to relevant internal and external parties in order to answer your questions. Enquiries will not be marketed to unless user has chosen to opt in for marketing communications.

We will keep your information within our inbox until you request deletion by us.

 

When you chat with us

Name

Email address

Date of birth

Company names

Phone number

Preferences

 

Obtained via facebook messenger chat bot or Zendesk live chat functionality

Used to address customer service enquiries and for further promotional communications

We rely on our agreement with you and our legitimate interest in providing goods and services in the manner that we believe you expect as the lawful basis for collecting and using your personal information.

Enquiries/chat history are stored within the messenger chat bot and pushed via API to Dotdigital should you choose to opt in via email/sms.

When engaging with the messenger chat bot you agree with the messenger chat bot policy https://www.facebook.com/policy.php that we adhere to set by facebook.

We will keep your information within the messenger chat and dotdigital until you request deletion/unsubscribes by us or you unsubscribe from our communications manually.

 

 

Why do we collect the information?

We collect your personal information so we can identify you and interact with you for the purposes described herein

Our legal basis for processing your personal information

When we use your personal information we are required to have a legal basis for doing so. There are various different legal bases on which we may rely, depending on what personal information we process and why.

The legal bases we may rely on include:

  • consent: where you have given us clear consent for us to process your personal information for a specific purpose
  • contract: where our use of your personal information is necessary for a contract we have with you, or because you have asked us to take specific steps before entering into a contract
  • legal obligation: where our use of your personal information is necessary for us to comply with the law (not including contractual obligations)
  • legitimate interests: where our use of your personal information is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party (unless there is a good reason to protect your personal information which overrides our legitimate interests)

Sensitive personal information

We may also collect health information from you when reporting an adverse reaction to a product. This information must be collected in order to provide you with a suitable products and services and for our health and safety reporting obligations. We will not process this sensitive personal information without your explicit consent (unless required by any applicable law) and we will not process sensitive personal information by way of any automated process.

Do you have to identify yourself when you interact with Lyre’s?

If you wish to remain anonymous when you use the Lyre’s website, do not sign in to the website or provide any information which may identify you. Please note however that we are unable to perform a number of our functions without obtaining your identifying information. For example, we may require details about your identity if you register or log into our website, contact us with an enquiry or complaint, request to receive communications from us, participate in our promotions or competitions, require us to deliver products to you and, in some cases, process a payment.

How can you request not to receive direct marketing?

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing communications from us please follow the 'opt-out' or 'unsubscribe' instruction in that communication or on our website, or otherwise email us at [email protected] and provide your name, e-mail address and postal address and information about the direct marketing communication you no longer wish to receive.

Who do we disclose your personal information to?

We may disclose your personal information:

  • To third parties who store or process it on our behalf in order to assist us in providing, promoting and marketing as well as developing and improving our products and services. Companies include;
    • Dotdigital (eMail & SMS send provider platform)
    • Bigcommerce (website CMS backend)
    • My Brand (brandlink Australian 3PL)
    • Fusion Factory Comestry (Product information management system)
    • Facebook Messenger chat bot (messenger chat service)
  • We may combine personal information we receive about you with other information we hold about you. This includes information received from third parties and publicly available information;
  • where required by law, or to government and enforcement agencies or individuals appointed by a government responsible for investigating and resolving disputes or complaints concerning Lyre’s products or where such disclosure is necessary to protect the safety or security of persons;
  • to other companies within the Lyre’s group and to companies that may acquire part or all of Lyre’s or an affiliated company; and
  • as otherwise permitted under applicable laws.

We will not disclose any health information to third parties or use it for any purpose other than as set forth herein.

Do we transfer, process or disclose your personal information overseas?

We may disclose your personal information to Lyre’s group companies and/or to third party service providers who provide services to Lyre’s including data warehousing, credit card processing and e-commerce services, mailing and logistics services, located overseas in Hong Kong, China, Japan, the United States and Australia. By disclosing personal information to us, you acknowledge and consent to these potential transfers. We will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure that any overseas recipient will deal with such personal information in a way that is consistent with the Australian Privacy Principles.

How do we hold your personal information and keep it secure?

We hold your personal information in a combination of electronic and hard copy files. We may store your personal information with third party data storage providers.

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold is protected from misuse, interference and loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by the use of various methods, including secure physical and technological storage. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so. Where we provide your personal information to third party service providers, we require them to keep it secure in accordance with relevant data privacy laws and only use or disclose it for the purpose for which it was provided.

Please contact us immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information that we hold.

Your rights and who to contact

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of important rights free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:

  • fair processing of information and transparency over how we use your use personal information
  • access to your personal information and to certain other supplementary information that this Privacy Notice is already designed to address
  • require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold
  • require the erasure of personal information concerning you in certain situations
  • receive the personal information concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to a third party in certain situations
  • object at any time to processing of personal information concerning you for direct marketing
  • object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affect you
  • object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information
  • otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances
  • claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of any data protection laws

For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on individuals rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

Please contact us via one of the following if you would like to exercise any of the above rights:

  • Mail: "Attention: Online Privacy", Zero Proof Australia Pty Ltd, 12 Upward Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, NSW 2040
  • email: [email protected]

We will ask that you put your request for access in writing and provide us with proof of your identity.

How can you access further information or complain about a breach of your privacy?

If you believe that we have breached your privacy or have any questions in relation to this Privacy Policy, you can contact us via either the mailing address or email listed above.

We will investigate any complaint, and notify you of our decision in relation to the complaint, as soon as practicable after it is received. If we are unable to satisfactorily resolve your concerns about our handling of your personal information, you can contact the ICO at the following: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or telephone: 0303 123 1113.

Changes to this website privacy policy

This website privacy policy was published on 11/12/2019 and last updated on 11/12/2019.

We may change this website privacy policy from time to time, when we do we will inform you via email.

 

COOKIE POLICY

Please read this cookie policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are and how we use cookies on our website. This policy should be read together with our www.lyres.com.au/privacy-policy which sets out how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information generally, as well as your rights in relation to your personal information and details of how to contact us and supervisory authorities if you have a complaint.

Who we are

This website is operated by Zero Proof Australia Pty Ltd (ABN 97 630 554 853) herein referred to as Lyre’s and its group companies (“Lyre’s”, “we”, “us”, “our”).

Our website

This cookie policy only relates to your use of our website, www.lyres.com.au

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your device (eg computer, smartphone or other electronic device) when you use our website. We use cookies on our website. These help us recognise you and your device and store some information about your preferences or past actions.

For example, we may monitor how many times you visit the website, which pages you go to, traffic data, location data and the originating domain name of your internet service provider. This information helps us to better understand our customers and provide a better website user experience. Some of this data may be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

For further information on our use of cookies, including a detailed list of your information which we and others may collect through cookies, please see below.

For further information on cookies generally, including how to control and manage them, visit the guidance on cookies published by the UK Information Commissioner’s Office, www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Consent to use cookies and changing settings

We will ask for your permission (Consent) to place cookies or other similar technologies on your device, except where they are essential for us to provide you with a service that you have requested (e.g. to enable you to put items in your shopping basket and use our check-out process).

You can withdraw any consent to the use of cookies or manage any other cookie preferences by using your browser privacy dashboard. Visit google support here on how to disable https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en It may be necessary to refresh the page for the updated settings to take effect.

Our use of cookies

The table below provides more information about the cookies we use and why:

The cookies we use

Name

Purpose

Whether cookie is essential for us to provide you with a service that you have requested and whether we will seek your consent before we place the cookie

Checkout cookie

checkoutObj

 

This cookie will store the checkout cart and product name and bring it to the order-confirmation page. It will last for 7 days, but will be cleaned when the user makes another purchase

 

Yes, essential (we will therefore not request your consent before placing this cookie)

Shopping cart cookie

purchaseTime

 

Stores the purchase time when a user places an order, and carries it to the order-confirmation page. It will be stored for 7 days, but will be overridden when the user places another order.

 

Yes, essential (we will therefore not request your consent before placing this cookie)

Geo control cookie

popupCookie

 

Used to control the geo popup. When a user clicks the close button, it will be stored as a session cookie, and cleared when the browser is closed. When a user clicks either the ‘stay in Australia’ or ‘not in Australia’ button, it will be stored for 7 days. The only value for this cookie will be ‘closed’. Every time a user goes to any page (except the blog page), we will read the cookie and if the value is not closed, we will run the geo IP address check, and display the popup accordingly.

 

Yes, essential (we will therefore not request your consent before placing this cookie)

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website 

In addition to the above, we sometimes use a type of technology called a “pixel tag” on our websites or in our emails, alone or in combination with cookies. Pixel tags may be used to provide us and third parties who provide services to us with information about customer activity on our websites and/or when emails that we send are opened or accessed.

Your visits to our website may also be associated with location-based information: (i) you manually provide, (ii) derived from the IP address of your computer, (iii) where you have accessed our website from your mobile device, GPS information where that has been enabled on your device, or (iv) the proximity of your laptop computer, mobile wireless device, personal digital assistant, personal communication system, or other communications device (your "Personal Communication Device”) to the nearest radio tower or cell site. This information includes when your Personal Communication Device is activated as well as when and how you are using it. We may collect such data to verify the information you provide to us manually and to provide you with location based content. We may also associate it with your existing personal information solely for our internal use in order to improve your experience with us.

Cookies
 
A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your device (eg computer, smartphone or other electronic device) when you use our website. We use cookies on our website. These help us recognise you and your device and store some information about your preferences or past actions. For example, we may monitor how many times you visit the website, which pages you go to, traffic data, location data and the originating domain name of your internet service provider. This information helps us to better understand our customers and provide a better website user experience. Some of this data may be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. For further information on our use of cookies, including a detailed list of your information which we and others may collect through cookies, please see below. For further information on cookies generally, including how to control and manage them, visit the guidance on cookies published by the UK Information Commissioner’s Office, www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.
 
Consent to use cookies and changing settings We will ask for your permission (Consent) to place cookies or other similar technologies on your device, except where they are essential for us to provide you with a service that you have requested (e.g. to enable you to put items in your shopping basket and use our check-out process). You can withdraw any consent to the use of cookies or manage any other cookie preferences by using your browser privacy dashboard. Visit google support here on how to disable https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform=Desktop&hl=en It may be necessary to refresh the page for the updated settings to take effect.
 
Your consent applies to the following domains: lyres.com.au
 
 
 
  
 
Cookie declaration last updated on 21/01/2020 by Cookiebot:
 
Necessary (5)
 
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. 
 
 
 

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

CookieConsent

Cookiebot

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 year

HTTP Cookie

i

Yotpo

Registers the website's speed and performance. This function can be used in context with statistics and load-balancing.

Session

Pixel Tracker

rc::c

Google

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.

Session

HTML Local Storage

SHOP_SESSION_TOKEN

lyres.com.au

Necessary for the shopping cart functionality on the website.

6 days

HTTP Cookie

XSRF-TOKEN

lyres.com.au

Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and visitor.

Session

HTTP Cookie

Statistics (6)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

_ga

lyres.com.au

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

_gat

lyres.com.au

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate

1 day

HTTP Cookie

_gid

lyres.com.au

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

ajs_anonymous_id

lyres.com.au

This cookie is used to identify a specific visitor - this information is used to identify the number of specific visitors on a website.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

fornax_anonymousId

lyres.com.au

Registers statistical data on visitors' behaviour on the website. Used for internal analytics by the website operator.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

yt-player-headers-readable

YouTube

Used to determine the optimal video quality based on the visitor's device and network settings.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

Marketing (29)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

__atuvc

lyres.com.au

Updates the counter of a website's social sharing features.

13 months

HTTP Cookie

__atuvs

lyres.com.au

Ensures that the updated counter is displayed to the user if a page is shared with the social sharing service, AddThis.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

__tld__

lyres.com.au

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

Session

HTTP Cookie

_at.cww

lyres.com.au

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

_fbp

connect.facebook.net

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

_shg_session_id

Shogun

Tracks the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for marketing purposes.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

_shg_user_id

Shogun

Collects data on visitor behaviour from multiple websites, in order to present more relevant advertisement - This also allows the website to limit the number of times that the visitor is shown the same advertisement.

5 years

HTTP Cookie

ads/ga-audiences

Google

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

Session

Pixel Tracker

ajs%3Acookies

lyres.com.au

Collects data on visitors. This information is used to assign visitors into segments, making website advertisement more efficient.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

ajs%3Atest

lyres.com.au

Collects data on visitors. This information is used to assign visitors into segments, making website advertisement more efficient.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

ajs_group_id

lyres.com.au

This cookie is used to assign specific visitors into segments, this segmentation is based on visitor behavior on the website - the segmentation can be used to target larger groups.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

ajs_group_properties

lyres.com.au

Collects data on visitors. This information is used to assign visitors into segments, making website advertisement more efficient.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

ajs_user_id

lyres.com.au

This cookie is used to collect data on the visitor's behavior on the website - this information can be used to assign the visitor to a visitor segment, based on common preferences.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

ajs_user_traits

lyres.com.au

Collects data on visitors. This information is used to assign visitors into segments, making website advertisement more efficient.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

at-lojson-cache-#

lyres.com.au

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

at-rand

lyres.com.au

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

dmSessionID

static.trackedweb.net

Collects information on what products the visitor has viewed and the content of the shopping-cart. This is used to increase the website's conversion rate through targeted advertisement and product promotions through emails.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

fr

Facebook

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

GPS

YouTube

Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

IDE

Google

Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

index.php

lyres.com.au

This cookie is used to determine the content of the shopping basket and promote related products or advertisement based on that information.

Session

Pixel Tracker

loc

Oracle

Geolocation, which is used to help providers determine how users who share information with each other are geographically located (state level).

13 months

HTTP Cookie

recordID

static.trackedweb.net

Collects information on what products the visitor has viewed and the content of the shopping-cart. This is used to increase the website's conversion rate through targeted advertisement and product promotions through emails.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

test_cookie

Google

Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

tr

Facebook

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Session

Pixel Tracker

uvc

Oracle

Detects how often the social sharing service, AddThis, encounters the same user.

13 months

HTTP Cookie

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

YouTube

Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.

179 days

HTTP Cookie

xtc

Oracle

Registers the user's sharing of content via social media.

13 months

HTTP Cookie

YSC

YouTube

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

Session

HTTP Cookie

Unclassified (9)

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

_sp_id.53db

lyres.com.au

Pending

2 years

HTTP Cookie

_sp_ses.53db

lyres.com.au

Pending

1 day

HTTP Cookie

cart-quantity

lyres.com.au

Pending

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

lastVisitedCategory

lyres.com.au

Pending

Session

HTTP Cookie

pagevisit

r3.trackedweb.net

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

pixel

Yotpo

Pending

1 year

HTTP Cookie

popupCookie

lyres.com.au

Pending

Session

HTTP Cookie

STORE_VISITOR

Bigcommerce

Pending

1 day

HTTP Cookie

viewPosts[limit]

lyres.com.au

Pending

Session

HTTP Cookie

In addition to the above, we sometimes use a type of technology called a “pixel tag” on our websites or in our emails, alone or in combination with cookies. Pixel tags may be used to provide us and third parties who provide services to us with information about customer activity on our websites and/or when emails that we send are opened or accessed.

Your visits to our website may also be associated with location-based information: (i) you manually provide, (ii) derived from the IP address of your computer, (iii) where you have accessed our website from your mobile device, GPS information where that has been enabled on your device, or (iv) the proximity of your laptop computer, mobile wireless device, personal digital assistant, personal communication system, or other communications device (your "Personal Communication Device”) to the nearest radio tower or cell site. This information includes when your Personal Communication Device is activated as well as when and how you are using it. We may collect such data to verify the information you provide to us manually and to provide you with location based content. We may also associate it with your existing personal information solely for our internal use in order to improve your experience with us.

Third party access to the cookies

The cookies we use will only be accessed by us and those third parties named in the table above for the purposes referred to in this cookie policy. Those cookies will not be accessed by any other third party not named above.

How to turn off all cookies and consequences of doing so

If you do not want to accept any cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings so that cookies (including those which are essential to the services requested) are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of our website.

For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to the guidance on cookies published by the UK Information Commissioner’s Office, www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

How to turn off all cookies and consequences of doing so

If you do not want to accept any cookies, you may be able to change your browser settings so that cookies (including those which are essential to the services requested) are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of our website.

For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to the guidance on cookies published by the UK Information Commissioner’s Office, www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. 

Rakuten Affiliate Marketing

We partner with Rakuten Advertising, who may collect personal information when you interact with our site. The collection and use of this information is subject to the privacy policy located here: https://rakutenadvertising.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy/

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) grants California residents the right to know what information is being collected about them, the right to opt out of the sale of their personal data, and the right to access or delete their data. Please click on the following button to submit if you are a resident of California and wish to exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.

 

How to contact us

Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you have any questions about this cookie policy or the information we hold about you.

If you wish to contact our Data Protection Officer, please send an email to [email protected], write to Lyre’s Head Office 12 Upward Street, Leichhardt NSW 2040 or call +61 2 8030 5552.

Changes to this cookie policy

This policy was published on 11/12/2019 and last updated on 11/12/2019

We may change this policy from time to time, when we do we will keep you informed by updating all terms, statements, policies on our website.

 

×

WELCOME

We suspect you may not be from around here, please select your region

APAC
AU ($AUD)
NZ ($NZD)
SG ($SGD)
CN (¥CNY)
HK ($HKD)
Americas
USA ($USD)
Canada
ENGLISH ($CAD)
FRENCH ($CAD)
Europe
UK (£GBP)
EU (€EURO)
IE (€EURO)
DE (€EURO)
IT (€EURO)
FR (€EURO)
ES (€EURO)
NL (€EURO)
SE (€EURO)
AT (€EURO)
 
CH (€EURO)
BE (€EURO)
NO (€EURO)
DK (€EURO)
PL (€EURO)
LU (€EURO)
IS (€EURO)
FI (€EURO)
Africa
ZA (ZAR)
Australia ($AUD)
New Zealand ($NZD)
Sinapore ($SGD)
China (¥CNY)
Hong Kong ($HKD)
United States ($USD)
ENGLISH ($CAD)
FRENCH ($CAD)
United Kindom (£GBP)
European Union (€EURO)
Ireland (€EURO)
Germany (€EURO)
Italy (€EURO)
France (€EURO)
Spain (€EURO)
Netherlands (€EURO)
Sweden (€EURO)
Austria (€EURO)
Switzerland (€EURO)
Belgium (€EURO)
Norway ($EURO)
Denmark ($EURO)
Poland (€EURO)
Luxembourg (€EURO)
Iceland (€EURO)
Finland (€EURO)
South Africa (ZAR)